2019-2020 Varsity Basketball

Lady Mustangs Varsity Roster |Mustangs Varsity Roster

Tentative 2019-2020 Basketball Schedule – Please refer to this schedule on a regular basis.  Dates and times have not been verified and are subject to change without notification.

Date
Team
Opponent
Location
Time
Score
W/L

October 23rd

Girls

Canton Tournament : PA vs Leake

Away

4:45pm

59 - 55

L

October 24th

Girls

Canton Tournament : PA vs MRA

Away

5:00pm

73 - 66

L

October 29th

Girls

North Delta School

Home

5:30pm

68 - 62

W

November 5th

Girls

Simpson Academy

Away

5:00pm

49 - 42

L

November 7th

Girls

Central Holmes

Home

6:30pm

52 - 30

W

November 12th

Girls

Starkville Academy

Away

6:30pm

58 - 43

W

November 14th

Girls

North Delta School

Away

6:30pm

74 - 66

L

November 19th

Girls

Manchester Academy

Home

6:30pm

53 - 19

W

November 21st

Girls

MRA

Away

6:00pm

57 - 46

L

November 21st

Boys

MRA

Away

7:45pm

79 - 56

L

November 25th

Girls

Oxford Tournament: PA vs Oxford

Away

5:00pm

47 - 39

W

November 25th

Boys

Oxford Tournament: PA vs Oxford

Away

6:30pm

88 - 53

L

November 26th

Girls

Oxford Tournament: PA vs New Site

Away

11:30am

41 - 38

L

November 26th

Boys

Oxford Tournament: PA vs Winona

Away

1:00pm

61 - 43

L

December 3rd

Girls

Central Holmes

Away

6:30pm

51 - 24

W

December 3rd

Boys

Central Holmes

Away

7:45pm

58 - 39

W

December 5th

Girls

Winston Academy

Away

6:30pm

51 - 22

W

December 5th

Boys

Winston Academy

Away

7:45pm

61 - 14

W

December 7th

Girls

Starkville Academy

Home

3:00pm

65 - 40

W

December 7th

Boys

Starkville Academy

Home

4:30pm

55 - 41

W

December 10th

Girls

Jackson Prep

Away

6:30pm

54 - 49

L

December 10th

Boys

Jackson Prep

Away

7:45pm

62 - 38

L

December 12th

Girls

Jackson Academy

Home

6:30pm

51 - 47

W

December 12th

Boys

Jackson Academy

Home

7:45pm

67 - 57

L

December 14th

Girls

Winston Academy

Home

4:30pm

57 - 15

W

December 14th

Boys

Winston Academy

Home

5:45pm

67 - 21

W

December 19th

Girls

Hartfield Academy

Away

6:30pm

December 19th

Boys

Hartfield Academy

Away

7:45pm

December 27th

Girls

East Webster Tournament: PA vs Pontotoc

Away

3:30pm

December 27th

Boys

East Webster Tournament: PA vs Louisville

Away

5:00pm

December 28th

Girls

East Webster Tournament: PA vs Tishomingo Co.

Away

3:30pm

December 28th

Boys

East Webster Tournament: PA vs Tishomingo Co.

Away

5:00pm

January 3rd

Girls

Manchester Academy

Away

6:30pm

January 3rd

Boys

Manchester Academy

Away

7:45pm

January 7th

Girls

Magnolia Heights

Away

6:30pm

January 7th

Boys

Magnolia Heights

Away

7:45pm

January 10th

Girls

Bayou Academy

Home

6:30pm

January 10th

Boys

Bayou Academy

Home

7:45pm

January 14th

Girls

Washington School

Home

6:30pm

January 14th

Boys

Washington School

Home

7:45pm

January 18th

Girls

Central Hinds

Away

3:30pm

January 18th

Boys

Central Hinds

Away

4:45pm

January 21st

Girls

Oxford

Home

6:30pm

January 21st

Boys

Oxford

Home

7:45pm

January 24th

Girls

Magnolia Heights

Home

6:30pm

January 24th

Boys

Magnolia Heights

Home

7:45pm

January 28th

Girls

Bayou Academy

Away

6:30pm

January 28th

Boys

Bayou Academy

Away

7:45pm

January 30th

Girls

East Rankin Academy

Away

6:30pm

January 30th

Boys

East Rankin Academy

Away

7:45pm

February 4th

Girls

Washington School

Away

6:30pm

February 4th

Boys

Washington School

Away

7:45pm

February 11th

V

AAAA DI-North Tournament

Away

February 18th

V

MAIS Class AAAA Tournament

Away

February 24th

V

MAIS Overall Tournament

Away

February 25th

V

MAIS Overall Tournament

Away

February 26th

V

MAIS Overall Tournament

Away

February 27th

V

MAIS Overall Tournament

Away

February 28th

V

MAIS Overall Tournament

Away

February 29th

V

MAIS Overall Tournament

Away

 
 
 

Pillow Academy

69601 Highway 82 West   |   Greenwood, MS 38930

662-453-1266   |   info@pak12.com   |   FAX 662-455-6484   |   Elementary 662-453-3600